Alya Qistina

Friday, April 27, 2012

Vegetable hair

What a relieve. Two days off passed and it gave me a short break from work. But work isn't being that cruel lately. Everything is just smooth. And since Ameerul is on his semester break, we actually meet up more often. Which is super yay! Haha. 

So we're off to Cameron Highlands. We needed fresh air! LOL.




And accompanied by these amazing people..






Makan time. I was so hungry since I hadn't eat anything but my stomach was full with wind already so it pretty gave me unpleasant feeling. I was so dizzy all the way down there until I wanna feel like vomit. Seriously guys, you can't me bring me anywhere! But shopping can!


Him: What do you want to eat?
Me: You!


We ate all of these! 


Ameerul's wallet with my passport photos inside. Oh man, don''t love me this much. Haha.



It's a cupcakes time when Mariyah made such delicious cupcakes for Hasnan, her boyfriend, so everybody's mouths were salivating all over, including Ameerul, of course.

It's delicious, I swear. The icing was nice, sweet on its own way.


I wanna replace my hair with this vegetable since it's so fresh, can ah?

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Peacock


It can't fly. Or even walk. But I make it walks. Haha. I love the idea of how it combines to such attractive colours and the feather's shiny.


It's just hanging from my neck.

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Beads






Welcome 2 days off. Wohoo. And my salary is about to out tomorrow. We'll see how I manage with this this time. Hee. I've made a list about what to do, what to buy, so, I'm sort of attached to it.

But, I don't trust my own budget. So, why bother much about following the list. It's much less giving you  pressure on what to buy and what's not. Kind of having a strict discipline in buying things. Pleaseee. Life is more than about facing a pressure, so avoid them, that's the best. My point is, buy everything that you want. I'll guarantee you happiness. LOL. Kill me! :p

Monday, April 23, 2012

Sunday, April 22, 2012

Water Baby

Sophea Isabella yalls! Cute, is she? She is 8 months old and she can swim! Please be impressed, she's only 8 months old. Sophea Isabella is a first daughter of Dr Sheikh Muszaphar and Dr Halina and will be a Malaysian sweetheart, trust me.

I'm so obsessed with this little kid until I will keep refreshing her mom's blog every 30 minutes just to make sure it's updated. (Don't wanna miss new updates about Bella). Sooo obsessed.

And I bet everybody knows her mom was using water birth method in delivering her. So maybe, she gets used to water, see this..

Hello world, I'm in water!

So, I'm saying that I wanna use water birth method too. And start teaching my children swimming in early ages. But, maybe I need to attend myself to swimming class first. Heheee!

Friday, April 20, 2012

Birthday Man.

 My big bro turns 25 today! Yay! He's really a big guy now. In 25, I can say that I'm proud of what he has achieved. Education, pass. Girlfriend, pass with excellent. Hihi. Being a great big bro, hmm let me think, okay, pass. Being a good son, pass.
 
But still, the one that love to pair baju Melayu with jeans. Who refuses to be in a photo. The one who are so lazy to go out with family. The one that are so lazy to even to get his own drink. LOL.

So, happy birthday big bro.

My wish is, I can't wait for you to get the job, be a great actuarist, so I can always ask for money from you. Hihihi.





And, get married quickly! I wanna be a great aunt to my Chinese-look nieces and nephews. :)

Monday, April 16, 2012

Mixed.



The nicest feeling when you realize your nights shifts are finally over. Err, at least for this week. Now I can enjoy my two days off. Wohoo. A great feeling ever, after you have such sleepy nights, insomniac feeling the day after, the hungry nights, tired days and everything seems right after a refresh days off.

Life must go on. We have to move on. Don't ever be satisfied on what we have now. Life is a long journey. You'll never know what will come next. My point is, keep struggling for future. I'm not satisfied on what I have today. That's why I decide to always keep my education level on the highest part that I could achieve.

Learn, that's the key.

Have a good day, everyone. :)

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Bliss me!

You know what it would taste if the pineapple, mango, green apple, grape, orange, banana and yogurt mixed?

This

.
.
.
.
.


Happy working on Sunday, Qissy.

-____-"

Saturday, April 14, 2012

Lazy day

It wasn't that lazy actually. I was on my day off from work and Ameerul is now having his semester break! Wohoo! My boyfriend is come back. Hehe.

1. I woke up as early as the rooster crowing. No, I lie. Ameerul called me telling he was on his way to my home. And he requested me to cook him fried noodle. Amboi?




2. Guess where this boy took me? Seremban. Haha. Far, I know. He refused to dating me in KL cause he said KL always jam. True. So lunch time!



I have a huge urge towards sambal udang lately. I have eaten sambal udang these past days and that makes me crave even more. Addicted, am I?

3. Next, we went watching movie. Had a little argument at first in choosing what movie to watch. I said, I wanted The Vow. I have been waiting the whole month for him to come back and watched it together. But he said, he wanted to watch Wrath of The Titan or something something I don't remember the tittle. I said, okay, watch your movie! Then, guess who slept in the cinema? HIM! He slept almost at half of the movie. Oh God, if only I knew he would heartlessly slept, I would never follow him watching movie! Haha. It wasn't my genre, what do you expect boyfriend? Sleeping together? LOL.

4. Karaoke time! This is my hobby, true. But still, I guess he was so sleepy when he slept throughout those 2 hours.

5. Picnic! He took me to the Lake Garden so we had a little tea time together.


This was the fried noodle that I cook. He said it was delicious. Yummy! Haha. *blow nails. I can get married now, no Daddy?



6. He sent me home late at night. And we're actually had no idea where else to go, so we parked our car in front of whatever shops, lying down our car seats and we ate all of our junk foods. We talked about crazy things like when we will get married and where will we live after marriage. He slid opened his roof of the convertible car so that we could see the stars. Haha. He was funny. And he started to feel sleepy, that's why he acted weird. Hmh! :)


Us.

Thank you Ameerul. It was really nice spending time with you. Love you yaww!

Friday, April 13, 2012

Just colleagues


Cool young people at work. If you know what I mean. :)

Monday, April 9, 2012

Radio Buruk

Just to inform, we have two pharmacies in Tawakkal; Outpatient Pharmacy and Inpatient Pharmacy. But sometimes we are scheduled to work in both pharmacies.

So one day, when I was in Inpatient, I called my friend who was in Outpatient.

Him: Hello, Pharmacy.

Me: Hello, who is this?

Him: This is Raj.

Me: Who?

Him: Raj.

Me: Who? (Such an annoying me! Haha).

Him: This is Raj, student.

Me: Okay. I just wanna ask, is there any parcel received in Outpatient named Nik Alya?

Him: Okay, hold on.

I heard him screaming, "Kak Zureen, the patient Nik Alya's parcel is already arrive okay.

Me: (speechless)

Hahaha. What he actually listened? Oh my God.

Sunday, April 8, 2012

Fake siblings

1. One staff at Tawakkal asked me, "Hajaaar! Baru lunch?" I was like, haaa? She must got the wrong person. Hahaha.

2. One Tawakkal staff asked Kak Hajar, "Why are you laughing at me?" Kak Hajar told him that Kak Hajar was just only arrived at Tawakkal. That boy got a wrong person. It was me who actually laughed at him.

3. One of Haslam restaurant staff told Kak Hajar, "Eh adik kan, tunggu bus kan? Asyik bercakap phone je, dengan handbag besar. Bahaya, nanti kena ragut.". Hahaha. She thought Kak Hajar was me.

4. Practical students thought Kak Hajar and I were siblings. So I told them, yes we were siblings with different dad. Hahaha. They wanted us to show our ICs. Sigh.

5. Whenever I picked up Tawakkal phone, people on the other line must thought I was Kak Hajar.


Now tell me, which one is me and which one is Kak Hajar? Hahaha. Easy question, I'll give you 10 bucks! Lol.

Saturday, April 7, 2012

Annoying





This picture above was taken during my convocation day and I posted it on my Facebook, anddd to my utter surprise my friends commented on it, telling my face was a bit like Wawa Zainal. Oh God. You know Wawa Zainal? Never mind. You can always Google it up (because I did Google it too). Hahaha. Well, who knows just in case if they just wanna tease me, for actually Wawa Zainal doesn't have a nose, who knows. But thank God, Wawa Zainal was just fine. Lololol!

And someone was being all jealous and envy me, so Shushy posted this to my Twitter,



Ha Ha Ha. Crazy. She said again, "I don't get why people said so". So I replied, "Because obviously people do have a good taste, unlike you". Gosh, I did it for purpose to make her sakit hati. Haha.

But still, I love her. Who doesn't love her best friend?

Because she is all that I have. I remember one time ago, when I was outside doing my passport and I knew ThePopLook was going to update their new stocks but obviously I couldn't went online since I was in the middle of settling up my thing so I called her all the way just to ask her to describe everything.

She was like, "Ya Allah, semata-mata?"

Me, "Please, I'm so desperate".

Shushy, "You've never changed".

Me, "Yes, please. Do click 'What's New' tab and look for a dress with light brown colour named Colour Block Maxi".

2 minutes later..

Shushy, "I couldn't find any".

Me, "Loser. Haaaa!"



This dress, I'd really want this. I'd waited for this for almost 1 month. Sigh. So, when I was online obviously it was already sold out. I know it's hurt. Never mind. But I kept waiting for them to restock this back (I refreshed this website every 5 minutes and I knew I was so lucky when I saw it's still in stock).

Didn't wanna waste my time, so I bought this. Haha. Am so fragile, I'm sorry.

Shushy knew this dress was already sold out so she was pretty shocked when I've managed to still buy this dress.

She asked me, "How you do that?"

I said, "You know, sometimes people were born with a great luck, and one of them is me. Haha".

Euw, I'm so annoying! Hahaha. Hate me now!

Friday, April 6, 2012

Parcel at work

If I buy things online, usually I will addresses it to my work place. Because I spend most of my time at Tawakkal. Hahaha. No, but really, I work 6 days in a week and I work shift. I come at morning, go back at evening. And the next shift, I'll come at evening and go back at night. Celaruuu! Haha.

Plus Pharmacy is open for 24 hours. And they need receiver signature too!




Something like this...

My colleagues normally will call me telling that my parcel is arrived. And my heart blooms perfectly when just hearing the news. Hehe.

My colleagues, Kak Syuhada told me to open the parcel and she was like, "Wuuuu suka lah, kain dia sejuk". Hahahaha. Funny!

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Purple and Yellow



Purple wedges and that feet who really need pedicure. :p




Yellow handbag.


Ameerul Ashraf. Annoying. Haha.


Mariyah! :)

Monday, April 2, 2012

Just a shirt

It's our second anniversary yalls! Hahaha.

Funny how my friends wished us and tell us to fight even more, geeez! Cause normally we do fight everyday. So you guys are trying to ruin our relationship?!

Hehe.

So I asked Ameerul, what's my anniversary gift? He said, "Hmm hmm hmm adalah!"

Okayy.

But I didn't receive any so far. Hehe.

And I bought him a shirt. I wasn't planning anything; surprise, gift and whatso but it came to me to buy this shirt.


I like it and thank god that he likes it too! Win.