Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Energy, please?

My crazy days has started!

I have 3 tests on this week and another 4 upcoming test this month. Wait, next month will be disaster, I bet you.

I stayed up late again last night, working hard for my Phytochemistry mid term paper today. Slept at 5 am and woke up at 7.30 am. The paper was okay, alhamdulillah. But I really felt exhausted I don't know where all my energies have gone.

Right after the test, I went back home, did some house chores and I was planning to study (since I still have a Biochemistry test tomorrow), but I lied for a while thinking what to cook for lunch. (I had sotong goreng tepung omgggg so yummy).

I felt asleep! I didn't know how on earth my eyes would ever shut first before my brain. Omgg this feels like an elderly, falling asleep with the specs on!

Ain, my housemate came to my room, telling me she would cook for today, thank God! I was half conscious but I remember I was a lil bit confused, so my head asked myself some questions;

"Ain will cook? Does she knows how to cook prunasin-containing meal?"

Hahahahah!

"Never mind, lets have some more sleep"

Omg!

What happened to my brain? I was so tired, maybe. So everything was tangled inside my brain. They're mixing with each other. Sotong suddenly must contain prunase enzyme (which what I learnt in Biochemistry).

Too worried about Biochemistry test tomorrow, but too tired to get up. So, I studied in sleep.

Hahaha.

Guess my body also need some rest. Sigh..

Now, where's my cup of Nescafe at?

(Me every morning)

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

Electric source

I'd got into a fight with Ameerul few days ago. Not my fault, but he thought it wasn't his fault too. But we kept fighting (that's normal for us), and he fell asleep without saying anything. It was still early in Egypt so I was still up, feeling rather mad and couldn't help but keep saying in my head, "I hate you".

Hahahaha. Immatureeeee! Boo.

So the next day, no good morning text, no "Are you up?" text message, no "Be good" text message, no nothing, neither from me nor him.

But his last seen on Whatsapp was something. I thought "Awhh he's completely forgetting me, I'm no longer important in his life".

I'd always wanna text him first, but my pride said not to. My ego too. They're shaping me to be this hard haha which is not good actually. Well, this is our major problem. He keep complaining that my ego is the worst, even he himself as a guy, he knows how to tolerate his ego. Awhh, always make me feel bad. 

So, I texted him first. Nooo, I wasn't lowering any ego or anything, I just feel the need to make this less tense. In fact, I know he must be missing me hahaha. (Truth: I missed him. And I was so curious to know - where were you this whole day? Are you really happy forgetting me?)

He texted me back, coldly. Replied shortly and I can felt, he's not happy. He's sulking!

I asked him to be on Skype. After some times, we were okay and started cracking up some jokes. But I laughed the hardest. He's still being cold. -__-

He showed me something. 


He just bought himself a powerbank. Then he showed me another powerbank. He said, "This is for you."

:')

He showed me 2 thumbdrives, the pink one is for me, the blue one is him.

Hahahaha.
I felt really bad when I was mad for him for the whole day. I kept cursing on my phone for not popping out his messages. While he was being busy attending the classes and searching these for me. 

He coldly said this, "Come back here quickly so you can have this. Remember, I don't want to hear anything bad from you. Once you have this, make sure your phone is always on so you can text me", without any smile.

Hahaha. But I feel bad, so I started to cry. He said nothing.

(drama)

Hahahah.

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

Emerald green


Lovely! I'm so in love with emerald green lately. The colour of elegance and brave, yet it still look soft and wild at the same time.

I don't really own that much of emerald green collection in my wardrobe. I don't know what happened, I've got attached to this colour so much these days. And I suddenly have an urge to start collecting emerald green clothes. Zzz so much influences!

But it's so beautiful, masyaallah. I mean, emerald green with lace is just enough to show how classy it is. It's never too striking for a formal event. Also, it's a symbol of confidence and brave. Whoever who wears emerald green pumps is just sexy! Haha.

Green is generally a symbol for a fresh things. And emerald green is included.

I just love it.











Saturday, March 29, 2014

Ah-choo!

Awh God! Been a while since I catch a cold. Though my antibody is strong enough, then nahhh, "Don't underestimate us huh!", says antigen.

Last night was terrible. I woke up several times in the middle of the night just because I felt so uncomfortable with my dry throat, so does my nose; it was too dried I felt like something was stuck inside my nose. Euwww. Plus my nose is getting redder since I wipe it too much till it's so hurt to even touch it. Feel like my skin is being peeled.

Loratadine (antihistamine) works best for me so far. Last time when I catched a cold was 6 months ago in Malaysia but it only lasted for 3 days (roughly) after I tried Loratadine (generic one - usually I don't get along well with generic drugs, for example, when I tried Piriton, awwwh such a waste! I was just adding some toxics in body! Same goes to generic Paracetamol. Yeahh, cetrizine also! Hmm. **worries about medical expenses in the future).

So okay, I woke up at 4 am last night feeling so weak, I'd got headache as well as blocked nose. With my barely-opened eyes, I grabbed 2 PCMs and spray Sterimars Nasal Spray into my both nostrils. Awwwh! Best feeling on earth! I continued to sleep then I woke up with a dried mouth, tasting slightly salty! Hahahah! Because Sterimars is ocean-based product.

Ya Allah hahaha.

This is sick, really. I'm getting tired of being so rush to grab a tissue whenever I feel like sneezing. Sometimes it just flow out by itself. Umm, so I usually stuck the tissue inside my nose.

Okayyy I've got to go, new batch of mucus is coming. Ah Choo! Hahaha.



p/s: I don't advise you to self-medicate yourself unless you really know the exact indications of those drugs. So go seek your medical treatment from doctors. Be healthy everyone. 

Wednesday, March 26, 2014

Distracted

I'd put my blog on private twice this week; which never happened before. Which I classified my actions as trauma.

God, I'm sorry if this post comes out as a perasan entry or something hahaha, but it's actually giving me goosebumps, really.

When I posted about fake accounts, few friends of mine came giving me motivational words saying that's not my fault. But why I kept thinking that everything is happening because of me? Because of my pictures, because of my words and so on.

Wait, I thought it had been settled.

Then few days ago, I'd been receiving a lot of 'friend requests' on FB and Twitter from male Egyptians. Hahaha, sound funny yet scary. Ameerul noticed this, he asked me, "Do you have something you wanna share with me?". Well, I said "No", apparently no secrets or anything.

Okay, here's the climax. One Egyptian had been using my picture (the one that I wore their football team jersey - which I actually intended to show it to Ameerul, if he's interested), so this man posted it up to his FB claiming that I was one of their football team fans and got hundreds of 'likes' and 'share'.

OH MY GOD!

I knew he must felt very happy to see some outsider wearing their proud "Harimau Malaya" jersey. Though I'm not into football (or some other sorts of sports hahaha), but still yepp I respected his interest and their loves toward the team.

Of course, that FB update didn't insult me or anything. If you were in my shoes, what were you really gonna do?

I pm-ed the admin asking him nicely to delete the post, saying I'm not comfortable and bla bla bla hoping he would delete it ASAP. Oh thank God, he gave me such nice cooperation.

Everything has been settled now.

I ponder for a while and think, "Why? Why me? How?"

I agree with myself that, when we want to change to be a better person, there's always a test from Allah to see how much we put our faith on Him. I believe He knows me better than I think I know myself; how I intend to change or what I really think or something. And this is a sign of love from Him. And Alhamdulilah.

p/s: Emotion - confused. One minute I could laugh over these incidents, the next minute I suddenly get scared and become quite. 

Wednesday, March 19, 2014

Fake accounts


Wow. Speechless. 

This. Is. Ridiculous.

I mean, yeahh I'm mad, but wait, "Aren't these people crazy? Do they really have that much time to create fake accounts? Please people, go watch Korean drama at least rather than wasting your time craving for attentions from social site strangers"

Duh..

My Dolls and I agreed that we felt so kesian to these people. How on earth that you ever thought of creating such piece of shit from other people's stuffs? 

I was speechless when someone pm-ed me thru FB to inform me about this. And Ameerul (my new PA - Personal Assistant cum Qistina Fan Club President hehehe) had stepped up and made some investigations  (he even interviewed that faker), so we hoped he could solve this. Ameerul, my friends, his friends and I had reported this account as impersonation. Phew.

But wait.. 

He found one more fake account that was using my pictures. Oh my god. This is really crazy.

So we reported them. 

Ameerul and I pm-ed these people and  their reactions were. "I'm not the only one who use Alya's pictures"

Yes, rude, isn't?


Those accounts are still exist, but they have removed my pictures. 

Report them as fake accounts, if you think these people shouldn't exist on social sites. Thank you.. 

Thursday, March 13, 2014

First week


Semester 4 has just started. Excited, no? No thanks. Every morning is always a huge battle between me and my bed, I'm naturally not a morning person but Nescafe helps a lot. But the lectures went well.

Wait, an assignment in the first lecture? Hmm here is a really good wake up call. *slaps face*. Gather all my sense and come to a reality man. This is only the first week.

I'm preparing my mental to be stronger to have few tests in a week and submit all assignments on time.

So..
.. should be more appropriate.

Ameerul and Shushy also have just started with the new semesters. All the best everyone. Love and kisses to you guys. :)